About College Bus

A fleet of seven buses ply on Surathkal, Moodabidri, and Mangalore city routes in the morning and evening. Around 350 students from various parts of the region use these bus services for conveyance to and from the College.

Sl No Staff Name
1 Mr Herald Tauro
2 Mr Praveen D’Souza
3 Mr Wilson Menezes
4 Mr Ramachandra Shetty
5 Mr Pravish
6 Mr Ronson Clivan D’Souza
7 Mr Godwin Veigas
Kavoor Temple
Route NoRoute No Pick-up/Drop Points Driver Name Driver Contact NumberDriver Contact Number Bus Registration NumberBus Registration Number
Place Time
1 Highland Hospital 7:55 AM Mr Praveen D’Souza 9448189182 KA 19B 9502
St Mary’s School 7:56 AM
Malabar Gold 7:57 AM
Milagres 8:02 AM
RTO 8:05 AM
A.B. Shetty Circlel 8:07 AM
Pandeshwar 8:09 AM
Monkey Standl 8:12 AM
Magaladevi 8:15 AM
Cascia School 8:16 AM
Nandigudda 8:18 AM
Valencia 8:20 AM
Kankanady 8:25 AM
Bendoorwell 8:27 AM
Shivabagh 8:30 AM
SJEC 8:45 AM
2 Balmatta 8:00 AM Mr Wilson Menezes 9964694613 KA 25B 5789
Jyothi 8:03 AM
Bunts Hostel 8:06 AM
PVS 8:09 AM
Lalbagh 8:14 AM
KSRTC 8:18 AM
KPT 8:25 AM
Yeyyadi 8:28 AM
Pachanady 8:38 AM
SJEC 8:45 AM
3 Alangar 7:50 AM Mr Ramachandra Shetty 8748870889 KA 19D 7001
Moodbidri 7:55 AM
Handel 8:05 AM
Thodar 8:10 AM
Mijar 8:15 AM
Yedapadav 8:20 AM
Ganjimatt 8:25 AM
Kaikamba 8:30 AM
Gurupura 8:35 AM
SJEC 8:45 AM
4 Mukka 7:45 AM Mr Pravish 9164635311 KA 19AE 6399
NITK 7:50 AM
Surathkal 7:55 AM
Kulai 8:05 AM
Chitrapura 8:07 AM
Baikampady 8:09 AM
Panambur 8:11 AM
Kuloor 8:13 AM
Panjimogaru 8:24 AM
Kavoor 8:32 AM
Bondel 8:35 AM
SJEC 8:45 AM
5 Kuloor 8:00 AM Mr Ronson Clivan D'Souza 9900588052 KA 19AB 7277
Kodical Junction 8:04 AM
Kottara 8:07AM
Bejai 8:18 AM
Kadri Kambala Road 8:20 AM
Kadri Dwara 8:23 AM
Mallikatte 8:25 AM
Nantoor 8:30 AM
Bikrnakatte 8:35 AM
SJEC 8:45 AM
6 Mannagudda 8:00 AM Mr. Godwin Veigas 8971267771 KA 19B 2369
Lady Hill 8:05 AM
Chilimbi 8:07 AM
Kottara Cross 8:10 AM
Urwa Stores 8:11 AM
Daddalkad 8:13 AM
Kapikad 8:14 AM
Kuntikan 8:15 AM
Derebail 8:17 AM
Mullerkad 8:22 AM
Kavoor Temple 8:22 AM
SJEC 8:45 AM
7 SPARE BUS Mr Herald Tauro 9241345904 KA 19B 1946