About
A fleet of eight buses plies on Puttur, Surathkal, Moodbidri, and Mangalore city routes in the morning and evening. Around 350 students from various parts of the region use these bus services for conveyance to and from the College.
Route Details
Pick-up/Drop Points |
Place |
Time |
Route No. : 1 - Bus No. : KA 19AC 4401
|
Puttur |
7.15
am
|
Nehru
Nagar
|
7.19
am
|
Mura |
7.20
am
|
Kabaka |
7.26
am
|
Mittur |
7.30
am
|
Kukrodi |
7.34
am
|
Nerla
Katte
|
7.38
am
|
Maani |
7.40
am
|
Soorikumeru |
7.44
am
|
Kudrebettu |
7.48
am
|
Kalladka |
7.52
am
|
Melkar |
7.58
am
|
Panemangaluru |
8.00
am
|
B.C.
Road
|
8.06
am
|
Brahmarakotlu |
8.13
am
|
Tumbe |
8.17
am
|
Maaripalla |
8.22
am
|
Farangipet |
8.24
am
|
Arkula |
8.25
am
|
Adyar |
8.33
am
|
Kannur |
8.38
am
|
Padil |
8.39
am
|
SJEC |
8.45
am
|
Route No. : 2 - Bus Registration Number:KA 19AE 6399 |
Kinnigoli |
7.30
am
|
Bhattakodi |
7.32
am
|
Padmanoor |
7.34
am
|
Hosakaveri |
7.36
am
|
S
Kodi
|
7.38
am
|
Punaroor |
7.40
am
|
Mulky
Railway Station
|
7.42
am
|
Kalipady |
7.44
am
|
Karnad
Junction
|
7.46
am
|
Mulky |
7.48
am
|
Karnad
NH
|
7.50
am
|
Pana
Panambur
|
7.54
am
|
Haleyangadi |
7.56
am
|
Pavanje |
7.58
am
|
Mukka |
8.00
am
|
NITK |
8.03
am
|
Surathkal |
8.05
am
|
Kulai |
8.07
am
|
Chithrapura |
8.09
am
|
Baikampady |
8.11
am
|
Panambur |
8.15
am
|
Kuloor |
8.20
am
|
Panjimogaru |
8.22
am
|
SJEC |
8.45
am
|
Route No. : 3 - Bus Registration Number: KA 19D 7001 |
Alangar |
7.55 am |
Moodbidri |
8.00 am |
Handel |
8.05 am |
Thodar |
8.10 am |
Mijar |
8.15 am |
Yedapadav |
8.20 am |
Ganjimutt |
8.25 am |
Kaikamba |
8.30 am |
Gurupura |
8.35 am |
SJEC |
8.45 am |
Route No. : 4 - Bus Registration Number: KA 19B 1946 |
Mannagudda |
8.00 am |
Lady Hill |
8.05 am |
Chilimbi |
8.07 am |
Kottara
Cross
|
8.10 am |
Urwa Stores |
8.11 am |
Daddalkad |
8.13 am |
Kapikad |
8.14 am |
Kuntikan |
8.15 am |
Derebail |
8.17 am |
Mullerkad |
8.22 am |
Kavoor
Temple
|
8.25 am |
Kavoor |
8.26 am |
Bondel |
8.27 am |
SJEC |
8.45 am |
Route No. : 5 - Bus Registration Number: KA 09B 8786 |
Kodical
Junction
|
8.04 am |
Kottara |
8.07 am |
Bejai |
8.18 am |
Kadri Kambla |
8.20 am |
Kadri Dwara |
8.23 am |
Mallikatte |
8.25 am |
Nantoor |
8.30 am |
Bikarnakatte |
8.35 am |
SJEC |
8.45 am |
Route No. : 6 - Bus No. : KA 19AA 5097 |
Deralakatte |
8.00 am |
Kuthar |
8.05 am |
Chembugudde |
8.10 am |
Thokkottu |
8.15 am |
Kallapu |
8.17 am |
Jappina
Mogaru
|
8.19 am |
Yekkur |
8.21 am |
Gorigudda |
8.23 am |
Pumpwell |
8.28 am |
Nantoor ( No
Pickup)
|
8.32 am |
SJEC |
8.45 am |
Route No. :7 - Bus Registration Number: KA 19B 2369 |
Highland
Hospital
|
7.55 am |
St Mary’s
School
|
7.56 am |
Malabar
Gold
|
7.57 am |
Milagres |
8.02 am |
RTO |
8.05 am |
A.B. Shetty
Circle
|
8.07 am |
Pandeshwar |
8.09 am |
Monkey
Stand
|
8.12 am |
Mangaladevi |
8.15 am |
Cascia
School
|
8.16 am |
Nandigudda |
8.18 am |
Valencia |
8.20 am |
Kankanady |
8.25 am |
Bendoorwell |
8.27 am |
Shivabagh |
8.30 am |
SJEC |
8.45 am |
Route No. : 8 - Bus Registration Number: KA 25B 5789 |
Balmatta |
8.00 am |
Jyothi |
8.03 am |
Bunts
Hostel
|
8.06 am |
PVS |
8.09 am |
Lalbagh |
8.14 am |
KSRTC |
8.18 am |
Kapikad –
A.J. Hospital
|
8.20 am |
KPT |
8.25 am |
Yeyyadi |
8.28 am |
Pachanady |
8.38 am |
SJEC |
8.45 am |