College bus

About

A fleet of eight buses plies on Puttur, Surathkal, Moodbidri, and Mangalore city routes in the morning and evening. Around 350 students from various parts of the region use these bus services for conveyance to and from the College.

Route Details

Pick-up/Drop Points
Place Time
Route No. : 1 - Bus No. : KA 19AC 4401
Puttur 7.15 am
Nehru Nagar 7.19 am
Mura 7.20 am
Kabaka 7.26 am
Mittur 7.30 am
Kukrodi 7.34 am
Nerla Katte 7.38 am
Maani 7.40 am
Soorikumeru 7.44 am
Kudrebettu 7.48 am
Kalladka 7.52 am
Melkar 7.58 am
Panemangaluru 8.00 am
B.C. Road 8.06 am
Brahmarakotlu 8.13 am
Tumbe 8.17 am
Maaripalla 8.22 am
Farangipet 8.24 am
Arkula 8.25 am
Adyar 8.33 am
Kannur 8.38 am
Padil 8.39 am
SJEC 8.45 am
Route No. : 2 - Bus Registration Number:KA 19AE 6399
Kinnigoli 7.30 am
Bhattakodi 7.32 am
Padmanoor 7.34 am
Hosakaveri 7.36 am
S Kodi 7.38 am
Punaroor 7.40 am
Mulky Railway Station 7.42 am
Kalipady 7.44 am
Karnad Junction 7.46 am
Mulky 7.48 am
Karnad NH 7.50 am
Pana Panambur 7.54 am
Haleyangadi 7.56 am
Pavanje 7.58 am
Mukka 8.00 am
NITK 8.03 am
Surathkal 8.05 am
Kulai 8.07 am
Chithrapura 8.09 am
Baikampady 8.11 am
Panambur 8.15 am
Kuloor 8.20 am
Panjimogaru 8.22 am
SJEC 8.45 am
Route No. : 3 - Bus Registration Number: KA 19D 7001
Alangar 7.55 am
Moodbidri 8.00 am
Handel 8.05 am
Thodar 8.10 am
Mijar 8.15 am
Yedapadav 8.20 am
Ganjimutt 8.25 am
Kaikamba 8.30 am
Gurupura 8.35 am
SJEC 8.45 am
Route No. : 4 - Bus Registration Number: KA 19B 1946
Mannagudda 8.00 am
Lady Hill 8.05 am
Chilimbi 8.07 am
Kottara Cross 8.10 am
Urwa Stores 8.11 am
Daddalkad 8.13 am
Kapikad 8.14 am
Kuntikan 8.15 am
Derebail 8.17 am
Mullerkad 8.22 am
Kavoor Temple 8.25 am
Kavoor 8.26 am
Bondel 8.27 am
SJEC 8.45 am
Route No. : 5 - Bus Registration Number: KA 09B 8786
Kodical Junction 8.04 am
Kottara 8.07 am
Bejai 8.18 am
Kadri Kambla 8.20 am
Kadri Dwara 8.23 am
Mallikatte 8.25 am
Nantoor 8.30 am
Bikarnakatte 8.35 am
SJEC 8.45 am
Route No. : 6 - Bus No. : KA 19AA 5097
Deralakatte 8.00 am
Kuthar 8.05 am
Chembugudde 8.10 am
Thokkottu 8.15 am
Kallapu 8.17 am
Jappina Mogaru 8.19 am
Yekkur 8.21 am
Gorigudda 8.23 am
Pumpwell 8.28 am
Nantoor ( No Pickup) 8.32 am
SJEC 8.45 am
Route No. :7 - Bus Registration Number: KA 19B 2369
Highland Hospital 7.55 am
St Mary’s School 7.56 am
Malabar Gold 7.57 am
Milagres 8.02 am
RTO 8.05 am
A.B. Shetty Circle 8.07 am
Pandeshwar 8.09 am
Monkey Stand 8.12 am
Mangaladevi 8.15 am
Cascia School 8.16 am
Nandigudda 8.18 am
Valencia 8.20 am
Kankanady 8.25 am
Bendoorwell 8.27 am
Shivabagh 8.30 am
SJEC 8.45 am
Route No. : 8 - Bus Registration Number: KA 25B 5789
Balmatta 8.00 am
Jyothi 8.03 am
Bunts Hostel 8.06 am
PVS 8.09 am
Lalbagh 8.14 am
KSRTC 8.18 am
Kapikad – A.J. Hospital 8.20 am
KPT 8.25 am
Yeyyadi 8.28 am
Pachanady 8.38 am
SJEC 8.45 am